MSI Prestige PL62 7RC-055CZ

MSI Prestige PL62 7RC-055CZ

Product code: PL62 7RC-055CZ

  • đŸ’ģDisplay diagonal: 15.6 inch
  • đŸ”ŗProcessor model: i5-7300HQ
  • đŸŽĢInternal memory: 8 GB
  • 🎮On-board graphics adapter model: Intel HD Graphics 630
  • 🎮Discrete graphics adapter model: NVIDIA GeForce MX150
  • đŸ’ŊTotal storage capacity: 1.13 TB
  • âš–ī¸Weight: 2.2 kg
Find it on Amazon.com

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

📊 Add to compare
Specifications
Design
Product colourBlack
Product typeLaptop
Form factorClamshell
Display
Display diagonal15.6 inch
Dual-screenNo
Aspect ratio16:9
3DNo
HD typeFull HD
LED backlightYes
TouchscreenNo
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
BrandMSI
FamilyPrestige
SeriesPL
Model namePL62 7RC-055CZ
Part NumberPL62 7RC-055CZ
Release Date03 May 2018
Processor
Processor seriesIntel Core i5-700 Desktop Series
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel Core i5
Processor frequency2.5 GHz
Processor boost frequency3.5 GHz
Processor codenameKaby Lake
Thermal Design Power (TDP)45 W
Processor modeli5-7300HQ
Processor cores4
Processor threads4
Processor cache6 MB
Processor lithography14 nm
Processor generation7th gen Intel Core i5
Memory
Internal memory typeDDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory8 GB
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Maximum internal memory32 GB
Graphics
On-board graphics adapterY
NVIDIA 3D VisionYes
Number of discrete graphics adapters installed1
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
CUDAYes
Discrete graphics memory typeGDDR5
On-board graphics adapter DirectX version12.0
Discrete graphics adapterY
On-board graphics adapter modelIntel HD Graphics 630
Discrete graphics adapter modelNVIDIA GeForce MX150
On-board graphics adapter base frequency350 MHz
On-board graphics adapter dynamic frequency (max)1000 MHz
Maximum on-board graphics adapter memory64 GB
On-board graphics adapter OpenGL version4.4
Number of discrete graphics cards installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelNVIDIA GeForce MX150
On-board graphics card modelIntel HD Graphics 630
On-board graphics card base frequency350 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max)1000 MHz
Maximum on-board graphics card memory64 GB
On-board graphics card DirectX version12.0
On-board graphics card OpenGL version4.4
On-board graphics card ID0x591B
Storage
Total storage capacity1.13 TB
SSD capacity128 GB
Number of HDDs installed1
HDD capacity1 TB
Compatible memory cardsSD, SDHC, SDXC
Card reader integratedYes
Storage mediaHDD+SSD
Optical drive
Optical drive typeNo
Networking
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version4.2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Charging port typeDC-in jack
Headphone outputs1
Microphone inYes
DVI portNo
Docking connectorNo
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
HDMI ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Mini DisplayPorts quantity1
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers4
Speaker power8 W
Built-in subwooferYes
Camera
Front cameraYes
Video capturing speed720 fps
Keyboard
Numeric keypadYes
Full-size keyboardYes
Windows keysYes
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Software
Operating system installedWindows 10 Home
Operating system architecture64-bit
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity (Watt-hours)41.4 Wh
Number of battery cells6
Battery capacity41.4 Wh
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.2 kg
Height (rear)2.9 cm
Height (front)2.2 cm
Depth260 mm
Width383 mm
Power
AC adapter power120 W

Disclaimer: Although we try to make the information as accurate as posible we do not guarantee it is 100% correct.

Comments

Processing request

Laptop review - leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Post Comment